U.S. Schools and Programs

Alabama

Brookwood Forest Elementary, Birmingham, Alabama
Vestavia Hills Elementary School Central, Vestavia Hills, Alabama

Alaska

Hogarth Kingeekuk Sr. Memorial School, Savoonga, Alaska

Arizona

Encanto Elementary, Phoenix, Arizona
Meyer Elementary School, Tempe, Arizona

Arkansas

Blessed Sacrament School, Jonesboro, Arkansas
Northside Elementary, Rogers, Arkansas
Russell D. Jones Elementary, Rogers, Arkansas

California

Abraham Lincoln, Anaheim, California
Alcott Elementary, Pomona, California
Aloha Health Medical Academy, Lakewood, California
Alvin Dunn Elementary School, San Marcos, California
Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope, California
Arcata Christian School, Arcata, California
Arma J. Shull, San Dimas, California
Arroyo Professional Development School, Simi Valley, California
Baker School, El Monte, California
Baldwin Academy, La Puente, California
Barcelona Hills Elementary, Mission Viejo, California
Barton Elementary School, San Bernardino, California
Bayside Elementary, Imperial Beach, California
Belshaw Elementary, Antioch, California
Ben Franklin Elementary, Corona, California
Bonita Canyon, Irvine, California
Bridge Street Elementary School, Yuba City, California
Bullis Charter School, Los Altos, California
Calexico Summer Reading Club, Calexico, California
Calvary Christian School, Pacific Palisades, California
Campo Elementary, Campo, California
Capistrano Elementary, Modesto, California
Capri Elementary School, Encinitas, California
Carrisa Plains School, Santa Margarita, California
Casa de Oro Elementary, Spring Valley, California
Castaic Elementary School, Castaic, California
Caswell Elementary School, Ceres, California
Centinela Elementary School, Inglewood, California
Chaparral Elementary, Poway, California
Chavez Elementary, Norwalk, California
Chinese American International School, San Francisco, California
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Saratoga, California
Collegeville Elementary, Stockton, California
Cooley Ranch Elementary, Colton, California
Crowell Elementary, Turlock, California
Cullen Elementary School, Glendora, California
Culverdale School, Irvine, California
Danbrook Elementary, Anaheim, California
Discovery Charter School, Chula Vista,, California
Dos Palos Elementary School, Dos Palos, California
Dulles Elementary, La Mirada, California
Edgewood Academy, La Puente, California
Edith Lanels Elementary School, Mountain View, California
Edna Batey, Elk Grove, California
El Monte Elementary, Concord, California
Ellen Feickert Elementary, Elk Grove, California
Evans Elementary School, Garden Grove, California
Fair Oaks Elementary, Pleasant Hill, California
Foster Elementary School, Baldwin Park, California
Frank Paul Elementary School, Salinas, California
Fremont Charter School, Merced, California
French Valley Elementary, Winchester, California
Fruit Ridge Elementary School, Sacramento, California
Geyserville Elementary School, Geyserville, California
Glenwood Elementary, Thousand Oaks, California
Greater San Diego Academy Home School, Jamul, California
Handy Elementary School, Orange, California
Harbour View, Huntington Beach, California
Henry Elementary School, Rialto, California
Hope View Elementary School, Huntington Beach, California
Horace Mann School, Beverly Hills, California
Howard Elementary School, Montclair, California
Isabelle Jackson Elementary, Sacramento, California
Jack London Elementary, Antioc, California
Jack Northrop Elementary School, Lancaster, California
James H. Cox Elementary, Fountain Valley, California
James McKee Elementary, Elk Grove, California
Jefferson Elementary School, San Francisco, California
John Adams Elementary, Corona, California
John Sutter Middle School, Winnetka, California
King County YWCA, Seattle, California
Kinoshita Elementary School, San Juan Capistrano, California
Lassalette K-8, La Puente, California
Laytonville Elementary, Laytonville, California
Liberty Elementary, Riverside, California
Los Robles Academy, Hacienda Heights, California
Louise Van Meter, Los Gatos, California
Manor Elementary, Fairfax, California
Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Santa Rosa, California
McKee Elementary, Bakersfield, California
McKinley Elementary School, Long Beach, California
Mendoza, San Diego, California
Monarch Academy, Oakland, California
Monroe Elementary School, Riverside, California
Monterey Hills Elementary School, South Pasadena, California
Mountainview Fun For Fours, Saugus, California
Myra A. Noble Elementary, Bakersfield, California
Nelda Mundy Elementary, Fairfield, California
Newport Coast Elementary, Newport Coast, California
North Shore, Big Bear Lake, California
Oasis Elem School, 29 Palms, California
Paradise Hills Elementary, San Diego, California
Parkview Elementary, Chula Vista, California
Pennekamp Elementary, Manhattan Beach, California
Pennekamp Elementary School, Manhattan Beach, California
Point Dume Marine Science Elementary School, Malibu, California
Point Fermin School, San Pedro, California
President Avenue Elementary School, Harbor City, California
Rancho Elementary School, Spring Valley, California
Randall Elementary, Milpitas, California
RCS, Eureka, California
Redwood Christian School, Eureka, California
Richmond Street School, El Segundo, California
Robert Sanders Elementary School, San Jose, California
Roosevelt Elementary, Santa Monica, California
Ross School, Ross, California
Rowland Ave., West Covina, California
Running Springs Elementary School, Anaheim, California
Saint Thomas the Apostle School, San Francisco, California
San Jacinto Elementary, San Jacinto, California
Saratoga Elementary School, Saratoga, California
Sheridan Elementary, Sheridan, California
Sheridan Elementary, Sheridan, California
Sierra Oaks Elementary School, Sacramento, California
Sky Mountain Charter School, Placerville, California
St. Mary School, Gilroy, California
Starr King, Long Beach, California
Stratford School, Fremont, California
Strawberry Point Elementary School, Mill Valley, California
Sunrise Early Childhood Center, Palos Verdes Estates, California
Sylvan Learning Center, Fremont, California
Sylvan Learning Center, Fremont, California
Tarbut V'Torah, Irvine, California
Thomas Edison Elementary, Glendale, California
Thomas Edison Elementary School, Long Beach, California
Tournament Hills Elementary School, Beaumont, California
Tracy Ruhs' Book Club, Petaluma, California
Tustin Memorial Academy, Santa Ana, California
Tustin Ranch Elementary, Tustin, California
University of San Diego - Reading Strategies Course, San Diego, California
Valley Center Primary School, Valley Center, California
Vineland Elementary, Baldwin Park, California
Walter Brown Elementary, Turlock, California
Walter Zimmmerman Elementary, Bloomington, California
Wanda Hirsch Elementary, Tracy, California
Washington School, Hawthorne, California
Westborough Middle School, South San Francisco, California
Westside Union Elementary School, Los Banos, California
Wild Rose Elementary, Monrovia, California
Wilkerson Elementary School, El Monte, California
Wingland Elementary, Bakersfield, California
Woodlands Charter School, Ukiah, California
Woodside Elementary School, Woodside, California
Yorbita Elementary, La Puente, California
Yucaipa Elementary School, Yucaipa, California
Yulupa Elementary, Santa Rosa, California

Colorado

Barrett Elementary, Denver, Colorado
Connections Academy, , Colorado
Cory Elementary School, Denver, Colorado
Crofton Elementary, Denver, Colorado
Dos Rios Elementary, Grand Junction, Colorado
Eagleton Elementary School, Denver, Colorado
Ft. Lewis Mesa Elementary, Hesperus, Colorado
Fulton Elementary, Aurora, Colorado
Green Valley Elementary, Denver, Colorado
Greenlee Elementary, Denver, Colorado
Kaiser Elementary, Denver, Colorado
Lincoln Park Elementary, Grand Junction, Colorado
Munroe Elementary, Denver, Colorado
Orchard Avenue Elementary, Grand Junction, Colorado
Peak to Peak Charter School, Lafayette, Colorado
Pomona Elementary, Grand Junction, Colorado
Prospect Valley Elementary, WheatRidge, Colorado
Salida Middle School, Salida, Colorado
Southmoor Elementary School, Denver, Colorado
Tati's Summer Reading Group, Broomfield, Colorado
Teller Elementary, Denver, Colorado

Connecticut

A Way to Learn, Westport, Connecticut
Chester Elementary School, Chester, Connecticut
Coleytown Elementary, Westport, Connecticut
Connecticut Book Clubs, , Connecticut
Hebron Elementary School, Hebron, Connecticut
Old Greenwich School, Greenwich, Connecticut
Tashua Elementary School, Trumbull, Connecticut

Florida

Laurel Oak Elementary, Naples, Florida
Palm Beach Gardens Elementary, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Park Lakes Elementary, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida
Rosarian Academy, West Palm Beach, Florida

Georgia

Cartersville Middle School, Cartersville, Georgia
Greater Atlanta Christian School, Norcross, Georgia
Holly Springs Elementary School, Canton, Georgia
Operation P.E.A.C.E., Atlanta, Georgia

Hawaii

The Volcano School of Arts & Sciences, Volcano, Hawaii

Illinois

Auburn Elementary School, Auburn, Illinois
Central School, Wilmette, Illinois
Charles Quentin School, Palatine, Illinois
Chicago Grammar School, Chicago, Illinois
Du Jardin School, Bloomingdale, Illinois
John Middleton Elementary School, Skokie, Illinois
Lacon Grade School, Lacon, Illinois
Melzer Elementary School, Morton Grove, Illinois
Nathanael Greene School, Chicago, Illinois

Indiana

Chapel Glen, Indianapolis, Indiana
Fred J Hums Elementary, Mishawaka, Indiana
Luce Elementary, Richland, Indiana
Maple Grove Elementary, Greenwood, Indiana
Milford School, Milford, Indiana
Nora Elementary, Indianapolis, Indiana
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School, Carmel, Indiana
Robey Elementary, Indianapolis, Indiana

Iowa

All Saints Parish School, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Hennessy Catholic School, Dyersville, Iowa
Marnie Simons Elementary School, Hamburg, Iowa

Kansas

Buhler Grade School, Buhler, Kansas
Fairview Elementary School, Olathe, Kansas

Kentucky

Georgetown Middle School, Georgetown, Kentucky
Julia R. Ewan Elementary, Lexington, Kentucky
Southern Elementary, Falmouth, Kentucky

Louisiana

Galliano Elementary School, Galliano, Louisiana

Maine

Line Elementary School, West Newfield, Maine

Maryland

Concord Hill School, Chevy Chase, Maryland
Easton Elementary School - Dobson, Easton, Maryland
Fountaindale School for the Arts and Academic Excellence, Hagerstown, Maryland
Krieger Schechter Day School_, Pikesville, Maryland
Richard Henry Lee Elementary School, Glen Burnie, Maryland
South Lake Elementary School, Gaithersburg, Maryland

Massachusetts

Amvet Boulevard Elementary School, North Attleboro, Massachusetts
Auburn High School, Auburn, Massachusetts
Burnell Elementary, Bridgewater, Massachusetts
Centerville Elementary, Centerville, Massachusetts
Centerville Elementary School, Centerville, Massachusetts
Cushing Elementary School, Scituate, Massachusetts

Michigan

Eureka Heights, Taylor, Michigan
Jeffers Elementary, Spring Lake, Michigan
Washington Elementary, Coloma, Michigan
Whitmore Lake Elementary, Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Minnesota

Great Expectations School, Grand Marais, Minnesota
Reede Gray Elementary School & Redwood Falls Public Library, Redwood Falls, Minnesota

Mississippi

Madison Avenue Elementary K-2, Madison, Mississippi

Missouri

Claude Brown Intermediate School, Troy, Missouri
Highcroft Ridge Elementary, Chesterfield, Missouri
McIntire Elementary, Fulton, Missouri
Milan Middle School, Milan, Missouri

Montana

Hawthorne, Missoula, Montana
L. Peterson Elementary, Kalispell, Montana

Nebraska

Morrill Elementary School, Morrill, Nebraska
Winnebago Public Schools, Winnebago, Nebraska

Nevada

Echo Loder, Reno, Nevada
Hugh Gallagher Elementary School, Virginia City, Nevada
West Prep, Las Vegas, Nevada

New Hampshire

Wee Dreams Learning Center, New Ipswich, New Hampshire

New Jersey

An East Brunswick Elementary School, East Brunswick, New Jersey
Asher Holmes Elementary, Morganville, New Jersey
Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Wharton, New Jersey
Center Grove Elementary School, Randolph, New Jersey
Hillside Elementary School, Closter, New Jersey
Johnson Park School, Princeton, New Jersey
Lloyd Road Elementary School, Aberdeen, New Jersey
New Jersey Home School Groups, , New Jersey
North Boulevard Elementary, Pompton Plains, New Jersey
Pulaski School #8, Passaic, New Jersey
Readers & Writers, Summit, New Jersey
Roosevelt Elementary School, Rahway, New Jersey
Union Chapel, Newark, New Jersey
Wildwood Middle School, Wildwood, New Jersey

New Mexico

Puesta del Sol Elementary School, Rio Rancho, New Mexico

New York

21st Century Learning @ P.S. 192, New York, New York
21st Century Learning @ P.S. 28, New York, New York
Birch Elementary School, Merrick, New York
BOCES, Fredonia, New York
Brooklyn Arbor PS 414, Brooklyn, New York
C.E.S 42 - American Museum of Natural History / TASC After-School Program, Bronx, New York
C.E.S. 28 - NY Mission Society / TASC After-School Program, Bronx, New York
Children's Aid Society - Taft Learning Center, New York, New York
George W. Miller Elementary School, Nanuet, New York
Hudson Falls Middle School, Hudson Falls, New York
Kent Primary School, Carmel, New York
Lower Lab School (P.S. 77), New York, New York
Manhattan New School - P.S. 290, New York, New York
Mary Mitchell Family and Youth Center, Bronx, New York
Meadow Pond Elementary School, South Salem, New York
MPowering Kids, Westbury, New York
Mt. Marion Elementary, Saugerties, New York
New York Cares/Island School Reading Club, New York, New York
Norman J. Levy Lakeside Elementary School, Merrick, New York
P.S. 130 - Citizens Advice Bureau / TASC After-School Program, Bronx, New York
P.S. 217, Roosevelt Island, New York
P.S. 229 - Maspeth Town Hall / TASC After-School Program, Woodside, New York
P.S. 279, Brooklyn, New York
P.S. 9, New York, New York
Page Turners After School Program / Rauschenbusch Center, New York, New York
PAL - Brownsville Beacon, Brooklyn, New York
PAL - New Harlem Center, New York, New York
PAL - New South Bronx, Bronx, New York
Parkland School, Rochester, New York
Phipps West Farms Beacon, Bronx, New York
PS 119, Bronx, New York
School 16, Yonkers, New York
Stanley M. Isaacs Neighborhood Center, New York, New York
Staten Island Academy, Staten Island, New York
The Dwight School, New York, New York
The Little Red School House, New York, New York
The Technology and Learning Center @ the Armory, New York, New York
The Young Women's Leadership School, New York, New York
Thurgood Marshall Academy Lower School, New York, New York
Union Settlement - Washington Houses Community Center, New York, New York
University Settlement, New York, New York
Wm. B. Tecler Arts in Education Magnet School, Amsterdam, New York

North Carolina

Northview Elementary School, Statesville, North Carolina

North Dakota

Turtle Mountain Community Elementary School, Belcourt, North Dakota

Ohio

Barlow-Vincent Elementary, Vincent, Ohio
Bartlett Elementary, Bartlett, Ohio
Brantner Elementary, Cincinnati, Ohio
Brantwood Elementary School, Dayton, Ohio
Central Elementary, Fairfield, Ohio
Clough Pike Elementary, Cincinnati, Ohio
East Elementary, Fairborn, Ohio
Little Hocking Elementary, Little Hocking, Ohio
Loveland Primary, Loveland, Ohio
Notre Dame Elementary, Portsmouth, Ohio
Rapid Run Middle School, Cincinnati, Ohio
St. Paul Elementary, Norwalk, Ohio
Summit Elementary, Cincinnati, Ohio
Warren Elementary, Marietta, Ohio

Oklahoma

Cooper Elementary School, Tulsa, Oklahoma

Oregon

Ash Creek Intermediate School, Monmouth, Oregon
Project Prime Time, Independence, Oregon

Pennsylvania

Bald Eagle Area School District, Wingate, Pennsylvania
Montgomery Elementary School, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
Perry Elementary, Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Premier Child Care Center, Emmaus, Pennsylvania
Stewartstown Elementary School, Stewartstown, Pennsylvania
Woodland Hills Junior High School, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

St. Rose of Lima School, Warwick, Rhode Island

South Carolina

Dutch Fork Elementary School, Irmo, South Carolina

Tennessee

Carter's Valley Elementary, Church Hill, Tennessee
St. George's Independent School, Germantown, Tennessee
Tucker Crossroads School, Lebanon, Tennessee

Texas

Mahanay Elementary, Houston, Texas
Reeces Creek Elementary School, Killeen, Texas
Scanlan Oaks Elementary, Missouri City, Texas
St. Thomas the Apostle, Nassau Bay, Texas
West Foundation Elementary School, Wichita Falls, Texas

Vermont

East Montpelier Elementary School, East Montpelier, Vermont
Rick Marcotte Central School, South Burlington, Vermont

Virginia

Arcola Elementary School, Aldie, Virginia
Stratford Landing Elementary School, Alexandria, Virginia

Washington

Odyssey Elementary, Everett, Washington
Phantom Lake Elementary, Bellevue, Washington
Robert Gray Elementary, Aberdeen, Washington
The Meridian School, Seattle, Washington
Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Vancouver, Washington
Woodland Elementary, Lacey, Washington

Wisconsin

Connections Academy, , Wisconsin
North Hudson Elementary, Hudson, Wisconsin

Wyoming

Crook County Cares Family Center, Sundance, Wyoming

International Schools and Programs

Australia

St. Philips, Blackburn North, Australia
St. Annes Parish Primary School, Park Orchards, Victoria, Australia

Azerbaijan

The International School of Azerbaijan, Baku, Azerbaijan

Bangladesh

American International School of Dhaka, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Brazil

Pan American School of Salvador, Bahia (PASB), Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Canada

Belanger Memorial School, Doyles, Canada
Academy at King Edward, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

China

TEDA International School, Tianjin, JinNan District, Tianjin, China

England

Lythe CEVC Primary School, Whitby, North Yorkshire, England

Germany

Garmisch Elementary School, APO AE, Germany
Bamberg Elementary School, Bamberg, Germany
Bitburg Elementary School, Bitburg, Germany

Haiti

Quisqueya Christian School, Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Hong Kong

Paragon Education Centre, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong

Iceland

A.T. Mahan Elementary School, Keflav, Iceland

Indonesia

Sekolah Dyatmika, Bali, Indonesia

Italy

New School Rome, Rome, Italy

Malaysia

British Council, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Oman

The International School of Muscat, Oman (TAISM), Al Azabia, Oman

Puerto Rico

Antilles Elementary School, Ft. Buchanan, Puerto Rico

Saudi Arabia

Dhahran Hills School, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
International Schools Group- Jubail, Jubail, Saudi Arabia

Serbia

International School of Belgrade, Belgrade, Serbia

South Africa

Kenridge Primary School, Cape Town, South Africa

Spain

Benjamin Franklin International School, Barcelona, Spain

Turkey

George C Marshall Elementary/High School, APO, Turkey

Zambia

Jack Cecup Community School, Lusaka, Zambia